
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada
Location not stated · buypeptides4research.ca · last reviewed 23 Sept 2026
PepFinder rating
Quick summary
- Overall rating
- 7.1/10
- Customer rating
- No reviews yet
- Product selection
- 16 peptides listed · 7.5/10
- Prices
- 11% cheaper than average per mg
- Typical delivery
- Not stated
- Payment methods
- None found on the website
- Support channels
- None found yet
- Ships from
- Not stated
- Ships to
- Canada
- Would order again
- Needs 5+ reviews
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada customer reviews
Reviews are moderated before publication. Suppliers can reply but cannot remove them. Review policy
Ratings by category
How we rateProduct selection
7.5/10- Lists 16 of the peptides we track across 19 products
- 100% of listings with a known stock status are in stock
Pricing and value
6.7/10- Median price per mg is 11% below the same-currency market median, across 19 comparable listings
Delivery
Not rated yet- Not enough data yet.
Payment options
Not rated yet- Not enough data yet.
Customer support
Not rated yet- Not enough data yet.
Website experience
Not rated yet- Rated by customers. Not enough reviews yet.
Reliability
7.0/10- Online for about 3 years
- We found no refund or returns policy
Packaging
Not rated yet- Rated by customers. Not enough reviews yet.
Each rating shows where it comes from. Automated data is what we read from the supplier's website and listings; customer ratings take over as reviews come in. No customer has reviewed this supplier yet. Be the first. Payment for a listing never changes a rating.
Is Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada legit? What we can check
No website can promise that a supplier is trustworthy. These are the checks we can make from public records, the supplier’s own website and our reviews. They are the same checks as in our guide to spotting an unreliable supplier.
Named company (Not known)
Not yet checked.
Website history (In place)
Domain first seen 3 years ago.
Ways to get in touch (Not known)
Contact channels not yet recorded.
Written policies (In place)
terms published.
Independent testing (Be aware)
No certificates of analysis on file.
PepFinder verification (Not known)
Not verified. Most suppliers are not; verification is voluntary.
Regulator notices and warnings (In place)
None found in our records.
Card payments (Not known)
Payment methods not yet recorded.
Customer reviews (Not known)
No reviews on PepFinder yet.
Listed catalogue and prices
19 products · last checked 23 Sept 2026| Product (as listed) | Quantity | Price | Per mg | vs market | 90-day | Stock | COA | Checked |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AOD-9604 AOD-9604 | 2mg | CA$24.99 | CA$12.50 | 0% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
BPC-157 BPC-157 | 5mg | CA$34.99 | CA$7.00 | -11% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
CJC-1295 CJC-1295 (with DAC) | 2mg | CA$34.99 | CA$17.50 | +59% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
CJC-1295 CJC-1295 (no DAC) | 2mg | CA$19.99 | CA$10.00 | -9% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
DSIP DSIP | 5mg | CA$29.99 | CA$6.00 | 0% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
DSIP Phospo DSIP | 5mg | CA$29.99 | CA$6.00 | 0% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Epitalon Epithalon | 10mg | CA$19.99 | CA$2.00 | -53% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
GHRP-2 GHRP-2 | 5mg | CA$19.99 | CA$4.00 | -38% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
GHRP-6 GHRP-6 | 5mg | CA$22.99 | CA$4.60 | -16% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Hexarelin Hexarelin | 2mg | CA$19.99 | CA$10.00 | -7% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
IGF-1 LR3 IGF-1 LR3 | 1mg | CA$59.99 | CA$59.99 | -31% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Ipamorelin Ipamorelin | 2mg | CA$16.99 | CA$8.50 | +3% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
MOTS-c MOTS-C | 5mg | CA$39.99 | CA$8.00 | +52% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Melanotan II Melanotan II | 10mg | CA$29.99 | CA$3.00 | -33% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Melanotan II MT-2 (Melanotan II) | 10mg | CA$32.99 | CA$3.30 | -27% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
PT-141 PT-141 (Bremelanotide) | 10mg | CA$29.99 | CA$3.00 | -40% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Sermorelin Sermorelin | 2mg | CA$18.99 | CA$9.50 | -13% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
TB-500 Thymosin Beta-4 2mg (TB500) | 2mg | CA$25.99 | CA$13.00 | +44% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Thymosin Alpha-1 Thymosin Alpha-1 | 10mg | CA$49.99 | CA$5.00 | -23% | — | In stock | Not yet assessed | 23 Sept 2026 |
Product names, photos, quantities and prices are as publicly listed by the supplier; photos load from the supplier’s own website. “vs market” compares price per mg with the median across tracked suppliers listing the same peptide in the same currency; prices are never converted between currencies. We do not sell these products and give no guidance on their use.
What customers say
Pros and cons appear here once at least 5 customers have rated the same part of the experience. We don't write them ourselves. Write a review
Company information
- Trading name
- Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada
- Location
- Not stated on the supplier's website
- Domain first seen
- 13 Mar 2023
- First tracked by us
- 23 Sept 2026
- Estimated years active
- 3.5 years
- Website
- buypeptides4research.ca
Shipping, payment and policies
Testing & transparency
For readers who want the detail: what Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada says about testing, the certificates of analysis we hold, and our transparency score. This is separate from the PepFinder rating above.
Transparency review · updated 23 Sept 2026
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada: testing and transparency
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada is a research-peptide supplier serving Canada listing 16 of the peptides we track, priced in CAD. Where it does well: online for about 3 years; prices 11% below the market median per mg. Where it falls short: we found no statement of independent testing on its website; we found no published certificates of analysis. Our editorial score is 5.1/10, provisional until more of our criteria have been assessed.
Transparency score
What we like
- Online for about 3 years
- Prices 11% below the market median per mg
What to be aware of
- We found no statement of independent testing on its website
- We found no published certificates of analysis
- We found no company name or registration number on its website
- We found no contact details beyond the website
- We found no refund or returns policy
Rating breakdown
Testing transparency
Testing claims and COAs
Testing claims and COAs
–
Business transparency
Company identity, contact details, sourced evidence
Company identity, contact details, sourced evidence
3.8
Shipping and policies
Delivery information, refund, terms and privacy
Delivery information, refund, terms and privacy
5.8
Longevity
About 3 years online
About 3 years online
7.7
Customer reviews
No reviews yet
No reviews yet
–
Value for money· not scored
11% below the market median per mg
11% below the market median per mg
6.7
Out of 10. A dash means not assessed yet. Value compares listed prices per mg with other suppliers in the same currency and does not affect the score. How we score
Key facts
- Based in
- Not stated on its website
- Serves
- Canada
- Peptides listed
- 16
- Currencies
- CAD
- Payment methods
- Not found
- Delivery
- Not stated
- Online since
- 2023
- Testing labs named
- None found
Transparency score
Out of 10 · methodology v1 · updated 23 Sept 2026 · 23% of criteria assessed
Testing, documentation and business transparency. Separate from the PepFinder rating. Paid plans and sponsorship cannot change it. How it is calculated
Show every factor
Testing transparency
- ? Publishes certificates of analysisnot assessed
- ? COAs are batch-specificnot assessed
- ? States third-party (independent) testingnot assessed
- ✕ Names the testing laboratories0/10
- ? Laboratory accreditation is identifiablenot assessed
- ✕ COAs reviewed by us in the last 12 months0/15
Business transparency
- ? Legal entity behind the site is disclosednot assessed
- ✕ Company registration number published0/25
- ✕ Registry status is active0/10
- ✕ VAT number published0/5
- ? Business address is publicnot assessed
- ? Contact details are publicnot assessed
- ? Manufacturing/source location disclosednot assessed
Documentation — 3.8
- ◐ Sourced evidence on record28/40
- ◐ Share of evidence independently verified4.3/30
- ? Batch numbers are publicnot assessed
- ✕ A testing document checked in the last 6 months0/15
User reviews
No approved reviews yet.
Customer service
Not yet assessed by the editorial team.
Shipping transparency — 5.0
- ? Shipping policy is clearnot assessed
- ✕ Delivery estimate stated0/30
- ✓ Shipping destinations listed30/30
Longevity — 7.7
- ✓ Earliest recorded activity 3.5 years ago
Policy transparency — 6.7
- ? Refund policy is clearnot assessed
- ? Terms of sale are clearnot assessed
- ✕ Refund or returns policy published0/20
- ✓ Terms of sale published20/20
- ✓ Privacy policy published20/20
Testing transparency
- Publishes certificates of analysis
- Not yet assessed
- Batch-specific COAs
- Not yet assessed
- States third-party testing
- Not yet assessed
- Laboratories named
- None named
- Lab accreditation identifiable
- Not yet assessed
- Batch numbers public
- Not yet assessed
- Manufacturing/source location disclosed
- Not yet assessed
We record what testing documents state and where they came from. We do not test products, and a certificate is not evidence that a product is safe for any use.
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada: common questions
Is Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada legit?
We cannot vouch for any supplier, but we can report what the record shows. Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada meets 3 of the 9 checks we make; points to be aware of: independent testing. Each check, and its source, is listed on this page.
Which countries does Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada ship to?
Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada states that it ships to Canada. Check the supplier's own shipping policy before ordering.
Does Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada publish certificates of analysis?
We have not found any certificates of analysis published by Buy Peptides 4 Reasearch Canada.
Supplier history
- 23 Sept 2026Editorial score changed from 3.7 to 5.1Scores recomputed
- 23 Sept 2026Editorial score changed from 2.5 to 3.7Importer evidence pass: testing claims, contact, company identity, domain age, logos
- 23 Sept 2026Supplier added to the directoryFound in search results and read from its own website by the catalogue importer. Pending editorial review.
Evidence and sources
| Topic | Claim | Basis | Captured | Last verified | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pricing | 19 peptide listings read from the supplier's own catalogue (woocommerce). Prices and stock are as the site listed them at capture. | Supplier-stated | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Supplier's public product catalogue |
| Domain | The Internet Archive's earliest capture of buypeptides4research.ca is dated 2023-03-13. importer:archive-first-seen | Verified fact | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Internet Archive: first capture |
| Pricing | 19 peptide listings read from the supplier's own catalogue (woocommerce). Prices and stock are as the site listed them at capture. | Supplier-stated | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Supplier's public product catalogue |
| Shipping policy | Recorded as serving Canada: its catalogue is priced in CAD and it appears in Canada search results. Where the business is based is not stated on its website. | Editorial assessment | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Source |
| Pricing | 19 peptide listings read from the supplier's own catalogue (woocommerce). Prices and stock are as the site listed them at capture. | Supplier-stated | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Supplier's public product catalogue |
| Pricing | 19 peptide listings read from the supplier's own catalogue (woocommerce). Prices and stock are as the site listed them at capture. | Supplier-stated | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Supplier's public product catalogue |
| Terms | The supplier's homepage links to a terms policy page. | Supplier-stated | 23 Sept 2026 | 23 Sept 2026 | Linked from the supplier's homepage |
Verified fact: checked by us against an independent source. Supplier-stated: what the supplier says, not independently confirmed. User report: submitted by a user. Editorial assessment: our judgement. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
This page provides supplier and market information only and is not medical advice. Disclaimer